4029 140th NW Stanwood, WA 98292
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Rsvp Real Estate and Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc

  4029 140th NW Stanwood, WA 98292

Sold on 03/31/2014
$249,950 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
3,500
SQFT

Description

Amazing farmhouse style home on 1.16 of an acre with an abundance of opportunities. HUGE 1500-2000 sq. ft. garage/shop with high ceilings. 4 bed, 2 full bath appx 1500 sq ft upstairs partially finished as well as 1073 sq ft finish. Over 1400 sq ft finished on main floor and an unfinished full basement. Gas plumbed from street to garage. Electric furnace with wood converter. Needs a little updating, but come take a look you'll love it. Buyer to verify sq ft of home and garage.

Sold Date:
03/31/2014
Taxes
$3,148(2013)
Lot Size
1.16 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1942
Style
2 Stories W/Bsmnt

Bought with
Lisa Rhodes, Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:40 PM GMT+0000
  • Nat. Gas Available
  • Fireplace: 1

$ (+/-)
Jan 14, 2014
Price Changed
$249,950
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 22, 2013
Price Changed
$254,950
-5%
-$14,050
Sep 20, 2013
Listed
$269,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 23:40. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.